231 People

Sort By

  • 127Dan Glickman
    Secretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 75Thomas "Tom" J. Vilsack
    Secretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 58Alphonso "Mike" Michael Espy
    Secretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 55Ann M. Veneman
    Secretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 54Edward R. Madigan
    Secretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 28Mike Johanns
    Secretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 22Clayton K. Yeutter
    Secretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 22Richard Rominger
    Deputy Secretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 18John R. Block
    Secretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 18Keith Collins
    Chief Economist
    Department of Agriculture
  • 12Richard E. Lyng
    Secretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 10Joseph W. Glauber
    Chief Economist
    Department of Agriculture
  • 10Mark Rey
    Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Natural Resources and Environment
  • 10Ellen Haas
    Assistant Secretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Food and Consumer Services
  • 9Ron DeHaven
    Administrator
    Department of Agriculture -> Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service
  • 9Charles "Chuck" F. Conner
    Acting Secretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 9Stephen B. Dewhurst
    Budget Officer
    Department of Agriculture
  • 7Richard Crowder
    Deputy Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> International Affairs
  • 7Richard A. Raymond M.D.
    Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Food Safety
  • 7James Lyons
    Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Natural Resources
  • 6Dale Bosworth
    Chief
    Department of Agriculture -> Forest Service
  • 6Eugene Moos
    Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Foreign Agricultural Services
  • 6Catherine E. Woteki
    Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Food Safety
  • 5Kevin W. Concannon
    Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Food, Nutrition, and Consumer Services
  • 5Alan Charles Raul
    General Counsel
    Department of Agriculture
  • 5Eric Bost
    Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Food and Consumer Services
  • 5Elsa Murano
    Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Food Safety
  • 5John R. Clifford
    Chief Veterinarian
    Department of Agriculture -> Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service
  • 5Randy Weber
    Staff Member
    Department of Agriculture
  • 5Kathleen Merrigan
    Deputy Secretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 5Peter Myers
    Deputy Secretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 4J. B. Penn
    Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Farm Services
  • 4Edward T. Schafer
    Secretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 4Russell Cross
    Spokesman
    Department of Agriculture -> Food Safety and Inspection Service
  • 4Terry Medley
    Administrator Acting
    Department of Agriculture -> Food Safety and Inspection Service
  • 4Thomas Billy
    Associate Administrator
    Department of Agriculture
  • 3Hubert Hamer
    Chair
    Department of Agriculture -> National Agricultural Statistics Board
  • 3Robert Post
    Deputy Director
    Department of Agriculture -> Nutrition Policy
  • 3Shirley Watkins
    Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Food and Nutrition Service
  • 3Phyllis K. Fong
    Inspector General
    Department of Agriculture
  • 3Joe Leonard Jr.
    Deputy Secretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Human Rights
  • 3Bruce I. Knight
    Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Marketing and Regulatory Programs
  • 3Thomas Dorr
    Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Rural Development
  • 3Robert S. Bergland
    Secretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 3JIm Hubbard
    Deputy Chief
    Department of Agriculture -> Forest Service
  • 3Kenneth Petersen
    Veterinarian
    Department of Agriculture -> Food Safety and Inspection Service
  • 3John Schnittker
    Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 3Krysta Harden
    Deputy Secretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 3Dan Englejohn
    Official
    Department of Agriculture -> Food Safety and Inspection Service
  • 3Pearlie Reed
    Assistant Secretary Acting
    Department of Agriculture -> Administration
  • 2Betty Jo Nelson
    Administrator
    Department of Agriculture -> Food and Nutrition Service
  • 2Elisabeth Hagen M.D.
    Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Food Safety
  • 2Robert Bonnie
    Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Natural Resources and Environment
  • 2Richard Schroeter
    Assistant Administrator
    Department of Agriculture -> International Trade Policy
  • 2Michael R. Taylor
    Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Food Safety and Inspection Service
  • 2Shirley Sherrod
    State Director
    Georgia
  • 2James Overbay
    Deputy Chief
    Department of Agriculture -> Forest Service
  • 2Chris Goldthwait
    General Sales Manager Acting
    Department of Agriculture
  • 2Bobby Acord
    Official
    Department of Agriculture -> Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service
  • 2Jerry Franklin
    Representative
    Department of Agriculture -> Forest Service
  • 2Lisa A. Lauxman
    Director
    Department of Agriculture -> Division of Youth and 4-H
  • 2Isi Siddiqui
    Adviser
    Department of Agriculture -> Trade
  • 2Roger Viadero
    Inspector General
    Department of Agriculture
  • 2Kate Houston
    Deputy Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Food, Nutrition, and Consumer Services
  • 2Alfred V. Almanza
    Administrator
    Department of Agriculture -> Food Safety and Inspection Service
  • 2Mark Manis
    Deputy Director
    Department of Agriculture -> Import Inspection
  • 2Orville L. Freeman
    Secretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 2Keith Severin
    Specialist
    Department of Agriculture -> Soviet Affairs
  • 2La Verne Ausman
    Director
    Department of Agriculture -> Farmers Home Administration
  • 2Michael Dunn
    Assistant Secretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 2Bruce Weber
    Staff Member
    Department of Agriculture
  • 2Kathleen Connelly
    Staff Member
    Department of Agriculture
  • 2Thomas Hebert
    Deputy Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Natural Resources
  • 2Denny Truesdale
    Assistant Director
    Department of Agriculture -> Fire Management
  • 2Ewen Wilson
    Assistant Secretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Economics
  • 2Dale Moore
    Chief of Staff
    Department of Agriculture
  • 2Brenda Curtis
    Staff Member
    Department of Agriculture
  • 2Roger K. Conway
    Director
    Department of Agriculture -> Office of Energy Policy and New Uses
  • 2Kevin Hackett
    Program Leader
    Department of Agriculture -> Agricultural Marketing Service
  • 2Jill Hollingsworth
    Spokeswoman
    Department of Agriculture
  • 2Gus Schumacher
    Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Foreign Trade Services
  • 2Janey Thornton
    Deputy Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Food and Nutrition Service
  • 2Mark Keenum
    Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Farm and Foreign Agricultural Service
  • 2Caird Rexroad
    Physiologist
    Department of Agriculture -> Research
  • 2Margaret O'Keeffe Glavin
    Deputy Administrator
    Department of Agriculture -> Regulatory Prgrams
  • 2F. Paul Dickerson
    Representative
    Department of Agriculture
  • 2Alfonso Torres
    Deputy Administrator
    Department of Agriculture -> Veterinary Services
  • 1Kenneth Roberts
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Jack Ward Thomas
    Biologist
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Dallas Smith
    Undersecretary Acting
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Linda Detwiler
    Official
    Department of Agriculture -> Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service
  • 1Joyce Hunter
    Deputy Chief Information Officer
    Department of Agriculture -> Policy and Planning
  • 1Rod Larew
    Public Affairs Director
    Department of Agriculture -> Food Safety and Inspection Service
  • 1Roberto Salazar
    Administrator
    Department of Agriculture -> Food and Nutrition Service
  • 1W. Scott Steele
    Budget Officer
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Kenneth Deavers
    Director
    Department of Agriculture -> Economic Research
  • 1Anna Kondratas
    Administrator
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1JoAnn Smith
    Assistant Secretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Marketing and Inspection
  • 1Gene Moss
    Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Wilbur Peer
    Official
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Lloyd Wright
    Director
    Department of Agriculture -> Office of Civil Rights
  • 1Cynthia Clark
    Administrator
    Department of Agriculture -> Statistics Service
  • 1Wayne Rasmussen
    Historian
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Mark Davidson
    Associate Deputy Administrator
    Department of Agriculture -> Veterinary Services
  • 1Donna Reifschneider
    Deputy Administrator
    Department of Agriculture -> Packers and Stockyards Programs
  • 1William James
    Official
    Department of Agriculture -> International Affairs
  • 1Debra Muse
    Civil Rights Director
    Department of Agriculture -> Forest Service
  • 1Richard Goldberg
    Undersecretary Acting
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1George Leonard
    Associate Chief
    Department of Agriculture -> Forest Service
  • 1Donald White
    Assistant Administrator
    Department of Agriculture -> Food Safety and Inspection Service
  • 1George Winegar
    Veterinarian
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Amanda Manning
    Official
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Miley Gonzalez
    Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Earl L. Butz
    Secretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Robert Lewis
    Official
    Department of Agriculture -> Forest Service
  • 1Stephen Peterson
    Microbiologist
    Department of Agriculture -> National Center for Agricultural Utilization Research
  • 1Scott Charbo
    Chief Information Officer
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1William Rice
    Deputy Chief
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Oleta Fitzgerald
    Executive Assistant Director
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Larry Slagle
    Director Retired
    Department of Agriculture -> Personnel
  • 1Mary Wagner
    Associate Chief
    Department of Agriculture -> Forest Service
  • 1Tom Grau
    Deputy Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Farm Services
  • 1Merle Pierson
    Deputy Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Food Safety and Inspection Service
  • 1Dallas Tonsager
    Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Rural Development
  • 1Cecil Wilson
    Chief Law Enforcement Officer
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Maria Bynum
    Spokeswoman
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1E. Eugene Brandstool
    Assistant Secretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Marketing and Inspection
  • 1Tom Wehri
    Representative
    Department of Agriculture -> Soil Conservation Service
  • 1Mary Ann Keeffe
    Deputy Administrator
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Tom Capehart
    Economist
    Department of Agriculture -> Economic Research
  • 1Derryl McLaren
    Executive Director
    Department of Agriculture -> Farm Service Agency
  • 1Jeremy Stump
    Director
    Department of Agriculture -> Homeland Security
  • 1Barbara Masters
    Administrator
    Department of Agriculture -> Food Safety and Inspection Service
  • 1Gregory Parham
    Administrator
    Department of Agriculture -> Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service
  • 1Frank Packwood
    Special Agent
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1John Campbell
    Deputy Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Pat Stolfa
    Associate Deputy Administrator
    Department of Agriculture -> Science and Technology Affairs
  • 1George Braley
    Representative
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Robert Nash
    Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Harris Sherman
    Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Natural Resources and Environment
  • 1Gilbert Gonzales
    Deputy Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Rural Development
  • 1Fred Crook
    Economist
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Jack Parnell
    Deputy Secretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Patricia Jensen
    Deputy Assistant Secretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Marketing and Inspection
  • 1Marv Storey
    Member
    Department of Agriculture -> Radio Advisory Committee
  • 1Ken Ackerman
    Administrator
    Department of Agriculture -> Risk Management
  • 1Alicia Coleman-Jensen
    Analyst
    Department of Agriculture -> Economic Research Service
  • 1Larry Quinn
    Director
    Department of Agriculture -> Video, Audio, and Television
  • 1Edward McPherson
    Chief Financial Officer
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Joseph Spence
    Deputy Administrator
    Department of Agriculture -> Agricultural Research Service
  • 1Edward Knipling
    Administrator
    Department of Agriculture -> Research Service
  • 1Dave White
    Administrator
    Department of Agriculture -> Natural Resources Conservation Service
  • 1Don Elder
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Manly Wilder
    Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Karl Stauber
    Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Research and Education
  • 1Alwynelle Ahl
    Director
    Department of Agriculture -> Risk Management
  • 1Gil H. Harden
    Assistant Inspector General
    Department of Agriculture -> Audit
  • 1Paul Fiddick
    Assistant Secretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Administration
  • 1Sally Matiella
    Financial Officer
    Department of Agriculture -> Forest Service
  • 1Jonathan S. Adelstein
    Administrator
    Department of Agriculture -> Rural Utilities Service
  • 1Chris Connelly
    Director
    Department of Agriculture -> Communications
  • 1Eugene Wilson
    Assistant Secretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Kelly Shipp
    Press Secretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Daniel Haley
    Administrator
    Department of Agriculture -> Marketing
  • 1Joan Comanor
    Official
    Department of Agriculture -> Ecosystem Management
  • 1Craig Reed
    Associate Administrator
    Department of Agriculture -> Food Safety and Inspection Service
  • 1Mark Brusberg
    Meteorologist
    Department of Agriculture -> Weather and Climate
  • 1Charles Rawls
    General Counsel
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Donna Beecher
    Director
    Department of Agriculture -> Human Resources
  • 1Elise Golan
    Deputy Director
    Department of Agriculture -> Food Economics Division
  • 1Ephraim Leibtag
    Economist
    Department of Agriculture -> Economic Research Service
  • 1Robert L. Thompson
    Assistant Secretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Alden Fitch
    Field Supervisor
    Department of Agriculture -> Washington, DC
  • 1Jan Lija
    Director
    Department of Agriculture -> Food and Nutrition Service
  • 1Diane Gelburd
    Official
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Brad Rippey
    Meteorologist
    Department of Agriculture -> Weather and Climate
  • 1Rosalind Gray
    Director
    Department of Agriculture -> Office of Civil Rights
  • 1Joseph Jen
    Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Research and Education
  • 1Kate A. Coler
    Deputy Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Food, Nutrition, and Consumer Services
  • 1Clara Stoeher
    Officer
    Department of Agriculture -> Food Safety
  • 1Lawrence Lucas
    President
    Department of Agriculture -> Minority Employees Coalition
  • 1John Cromartie
    Geographer
    Department of Agriculture -> Economic Research Service
  • 1David Winningham
    Deputy Director
    Department of Agriculture -> Office of Civil Rights
  • 1Annette Clauson
    Agricultural Economist
    Department of Agriculture -> Economic Research Service
  • 1Charles Lambert
    Deputy Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Food Safety
  • 1Harry Mussman
    Deputy Assistant Secretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Craig Beauchamp
    Assistant Inspector General
    Department of Agriculture -> Investigations
  • 1Anne Reed
    Chief Information Officer
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Ira Hobbs
    Deputy Chief Info. Officer
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1David Huxsoll
    Director
    Department of Agriculture -> Plum Island Animal Disease Center
  • 1Paul Kindinger
    Director
    Department of Agriculture -> Michigan
  • 1Tom Levermann
    Representative
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Leon Snead
    Inspector General
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Ralph Klopfgnstein
    Deputy Administrator
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Mark Nord
    Sociologist
    Department of Agriculture -> Economic Research Service
  • 1James Ebbitt
    Assistant Inspector General
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Michael Scuse
    Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Farm and Foreign Agricultural Service
  • 1Daniel Sumner
    Deputy Assistant Secretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1William Dubbert
    Deputy Administrator
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Randall Green
    Deputy Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> International Affairs and Commodity Progs.
  • 1William Bailey
    Deputy Administrator
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Bessie Berrie
    Manager
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Anne Thompson Reed
    Chief Information Officer
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1David E. Swayne
    Director
    Department of Agriculture -> Southeast Poultry Research Laboratory
  • 1Lloyd C. Day
    Administrator
    Department of Agriculture -> Agricultural Marketing Service
  • 1David Shipman
    Administrator Acting
    Department of Agriculture -> Agricultural Marketing Service
  • 1Catherine Adams
    Assistant Administrator
    Department of Agriculture -> Food Safety and Inspection Service
  • 1Gordon Wenk
    Staff Member
    Department of Agriculture -> Michigan
  • 1Ann Chadwick
    Assistant Secretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1John Golden
    Associate Counsel
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Sam Chambers
    Administrator
    Department of Agriculture -> Food and Nutrition Service
  • 1Richard "Ricky" Volpe
    Research Economist
    Department of Agriculture -> Economic Research Service
  • 1Sanquanett Williams
    Director
    Department of Agriculture -> Port
  • 1Kevin Shea
    Administrator
    Department of Agriculture -> Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service
  • 1Noel Gollehon
    Economist
    Department of Agriculture -> Economic Research Service
  • 1W. Kirk Miller
    General Sales Manager
    Department of Agriculture -> Foreign Agricultural Service
  • 1Rayne Pegg
    Administrator
    Department of Agriculture -> Marketing
  • 1Charles M. Hess
    Assistant Secretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Science and Education
  • 1Jim Sedell
    Biologist
    Department of Agriculture -> Fishery
  • 1Henry Voss
    Secretary
    Department of Agriculture -> California
  • 1Tracy Leskey
    Research Entomologist
    Department of Agriculture -> Agricultural Research Service
  • 1Jere Dick
    Associate Deputy Administrator
    Department of Agriculture -> Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service
  • 1Earle Bedenbaugh
    Deputy Administrator
    Department of Agriculture
  • 1Daniel E. Meyer
    Agricultural Engineer
    Department of Agriculture -> Natural Resources Conservation Service
  • 1Nancy Johner
    Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Food and Consumer Services
  • 1Cynthia Long
    Division Director
    Department of Agriculture -> Child Nutrition
  • 0Charles Philpott
    Representative
    Department of Agriculture
  • 0Jim Mosley
    Deputy Secretary
    Department of Agriculture
  • 0Gail Kimball
    Chief
    Department of Agriculture -> Forest Service
  • 0Jill Long-Thompson
    Undersecretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Rural Development
  • 0George S. Dunlop
    Assistant Secretary
    Department of Agriculture -> Natural Resources