HJALMAR C. NYGAARD

0

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY LOCATION Begin End Events
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Republican ND-1, United States 1963-01-09 1964-10-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Republican ND, United States 1961-01-03 1963-01-08

RECENT APPEARANCES