ARMISTEAD INGE SELDEN

0

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY LOCATION Begin End Events
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic AL-5, United States 1965-01-04 1968-10-14
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic AL, United States 1963-01-09 1965-01-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic AL-6, United States 1953-01-03 1963-01-08

RECENT APPEARANCES