JOHN TABER

0

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY LOCATION Begin End Events
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Republican NY-36, United States 1953-01-03 1962-10-13
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Republican NY-38, United States 1945-01-03 1953-01-02
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Republican NY-36, United States 1923-12-03 1945-01-02

RECENT APPEARANCES