JAMES MCANDREWS

0

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY LOCATION Begin End Events
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic IL-9, United States 1935-01-03 1941-01-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic IL-6, United States 1913-04-07 1921-03-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic IL-5, United States 1903-11-09 1905-03-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic IL-4, United States 1901-12-02 1903-11-08

RECENT APPEARANCES