HENRY BLACKSTONE BANNING

0

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY LOCATION Begin End Events
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic OH-2, United States 1875-12-06 1879-03-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Liberal Republican OH-2, United States 1873-12-01 1875-03-03

RECENT APPEARANCES