JOHN ADAM KASSON

0

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY LOCATION Begin End Events
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Republican IA-7, United States 1881-12-05 1885-03-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Republican IA-7, United States 1873-12-01 1877-03-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Republican IA-5, United States 1863-12-07 1867-03-03

RECENT APPEARANCES