JAMES FERGUSON DOWDELL

0

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY LOCATION Begin End Events
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic AL-3, United States 1855-12-03 1859-03-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic AL-7, United States 1853-12-05 1855-12-02

RECENT APPEARANCES