JAMES LAWRENCE ORR

0

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY LOCATION Begin End Events
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic SC-5, United States 1853-12-05 1859-03-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic SC-2, United States 1849-12-03 1853-12-04

RECENT APPEARANCES