JOHN WENTWORTH

0

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY LOCATION Begin End Events
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Republican IL-1, United States 1865-12-04 1867-03-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic IL-2, United States 1853-12-05 1855-03-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic IL-4, United States 1843-12-04 1851-03-03

RECENT APPEARANCES