JOHN SANFORD

0

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY LOCATION Begin End Events
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Republican NY-20, United States 1889-12-02 1893-03-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic NY-15, United States 1841-05-31 1843-03-03

RECENT APPEARANCES