CHARLES ELLSWORT GOODELL

0

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY LOCATION Begin End Events
U.S. Senator

U.S. Senate

Republican NY, United States 1967-01-10 1971-01-02
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Republican NY-38, United States 1963-01-09 1968-10-14
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Republican NY-43, United States 1959-01-07 1963-01-08

RECENT APPEARANCES