JAMES WOLCOTT WADSWORTH

0

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY LOCATION Begin End Events
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Republican NY-41, United States 1945-01-03 1951-01-02
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Republican NY-39, United States 1933-03-09 1945-01-02
U.S. Senator

U.S. Senate

Republican NY, United States 1915-12-06 1927-03-04

RECENT APPEARANCES