JOSEPH EUGENE RANSDELL

0

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY LOCATION Begin End Events
U.S. Senator

U.S. Senate

Democratic LA, United States 1913-04-07 1931-03-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic LA-5, United States 1899-12-04 1913-03-03

RECENT APPEARANCES