WILLIAM LORIMER

0

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY LOCATION Begin End Events
U.S. Senator

U.S. Senate

Republican IL, United States 1909-03-15 1913-03-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Republican IL-6, United States 1903-11-09 1911-03-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Republican IL-2, United States 1895-12-02 1901-03-03

RECENT APPEARANCES