CHESTER ISAIAH LONG

0

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY LOCATION Begin End Events
U.S. Senator

U.S. Senate

Republican KS, United States 1903-11-09 1909-03-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Republican KS-7, United States 1899-12-04 1903-03-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Republican KS-7, United States 1895-12-02 1897-03-03

RECENT APPEARANCES