JOHN HENNINGER REAGAN

0

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY LOCATION Begin End Events
U.S. Senator

U.S. Senate

Democratic TX, United States 1887-12-05 1893-03-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic TX-2, United States 1883-12-03 1889-03-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic TX-1, United States 1875-12-06 1883-12-02
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic TX-1, United States 1857-12-07 1861-03-03

RECENT APPEARANCES