JAMES KIMBROUGH JONES

0

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY LOCATION Begin End Events
U.S. Senator

U.S. Senate

Democratic AR, United States 1885-12-07 1903-03-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic AR-2, United States 1881-12-05 1885-03-03

RECENT APPEARANCES