LA FAYETTE GROVER

0

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY LOCATION Begin End Events
U.S. Senator

U.S. Senate

Democratic OR, United States 1877-10-15 1883-03-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic OR-1, United States 1857-12-07 1859-03-03

RECENT APPEARANCES