JOSEPH EWING MCDONALD

0

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY LOCATION Begin End Events
U.S. Senator

U.S. Senate

Democratic IN, United States 1875-12-06 1881-03-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic IN-8, United States 1849-12-03 1851-03-03

RECENT APPEARANCES