THOMAS MANSON NORWOOD

0

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY LOCATION Begin End Events
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic GA-1, United States 1885-12-07 1889-03-03
U.S. Senator

U.S. Senate

Democratic GA, United States 1871-03-04 1877-03-03

RECENT APPEARANCES