JAMES WILLIS NESMITH

0

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY LOCATION Begin End Events
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic OR-1, United States 1873-12-01 1875-03-03
U.S. Senator

U.S. Senate

Democratic OR, United States 1861-07-04 1867-03-03

RECENT APPEARANCES