EDWARD DICKINSON BAKER

0

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY LOCATION Begin End Events
U.S. Senator

U.S. Senate

Republican OR, United States 1859-12-05 1863-03-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Whig IL-6, United States 1849-12-03 1851-03-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Whig IL-7, United States 1845-12-01 1847-03-03

RECENT APPEARANCES