JAMES HENRY HAMMOND

0

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY LOCATION Begin End Events
U.S. Senator

U.S. Senate

Democratic SC, United States 1857-12-07 1861-03-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Nullifier SC-4, United States 1835-12-07 1837-03-03

RECENT APPEARANCES