ROBERT "ROBERT BARNWELL" SMITH

0

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY LOCATION Begin End Events
U.S. Senator

U.S. Senate

Democratic SC, United States 1849-12-03 1853-03-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic SC-7, United States 1843-12-04 1849-03-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic SC-2, United States 1839-12-02 1843-12-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Nullifier SC-2, United States 1837-09-04 1839-03-03

RECENT APPEARANCES