ROBERT WOODWARD BARNWELL

0

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY LOCATION Begin End Events
U.S. Senator

U.S. Senate

Democratic SC, United States 1849-12-03 1851-03-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Nullifier SC-2, United States 1831-12-05 1833-03-02
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Jackson SC-2, United States 1829-12-07 1831-03-03

RECENT APPEARANCES