JOHN POPE

0

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY LOCATION Begin End Events
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Whig KY-7, United States 1839-12-02 1843-03-03
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Independent KY-7, United States 1837-09-04 1839-03-03
U.S. Senator

U.S. Senate

Republican KY, United States 1807-10-26 1813-03-03

RECENT APPEARANCES