JOSEPH STANTON

0

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY LOCATION Begin End Events
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Republican RI, United States 1801-12-07 1807-03-03
U.S. Senator

U.S. Senate

Anti-Administration RI, United States 1789-03-04 1793-03-02

RECENT APPEARANCES