William "Bill" M. Thomas

U.S. Representative (Former)[R] CA-22, United States
View Official Bio 

0

DISTRICT MAP

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY LOCATION Begin End Events
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Republican CA-22, United States 2003-01-07 2007-01-03 114
Vice Chair

Financial Crisis Inquiry Commission

13
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Republican CA-21, United States 1993-01-05 2003-01-06 451
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Republican CA-20, United States 1983-01-03 1993-01-04 105
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Republican CA-18, United States 1979-01-03 1983-01-02

RECENT APPEARANCES

View More Appearances

APPEARS WITH LIST GRID

Loading...