Samuel Studdiford Stratton

U.S. Representative (Former)[D] NY-23, United States
View Official Bio 

0

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY LOCATION Begin End Events
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic NY-23, United States 1983-01-03 1989-01-03 25
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic NY-28, United States 1973-01-03 1983-01-02 2
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic NY-29, United States 1971-01-21 1973-01-02
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic NY-35, United States 1963-01-09 1971-01-20
U.S. Representative

U.S. House of Representatives

Democratic NY-32, United States 1959-01-03 1963-01-08

RECENT APPEARANCES

View More Appearances

APPEARS WITH LIST GRID

Loading...