David Owen

Foreign Secretary (Former)United Kingdom

0

C-SPAN BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY

TITLE PARTY Begin End Events
Foreign Secretary

United Kingdom

Labour 1997-02-21 1979-05-04 1
Negotiator

European Community Commission -> Yugoslavia

2
Member, House of Commons

United Kingdom -> Plymouth,Devenport

Independent 1992-04-09 2
Leader, House of Commons

United Kingdom -> Social Democratic Party

1988-03-03 1990-06-03 2

RECENT APPEARANCES

View More Appearances

APPEARS WITH LIST GRID

Loading...